GDPR Data Protection

Collecting Data: Gymfinity International collects personal data to include your name, email address, and phone number, as well as all participant’s activity information such as birth dates, medical considerations for sport, and gender. We collect this data at your online or in-person registration for participation in classes, camps, and other activities, or when you voluntarily complete a customer survey. Our website collects your browser’s cookies when you visit. 

Data Usage: Gymfinity International collects your data so that we can appropriately place participants into programs, process your tuition and account activities, email you with any offers, services, or program notices, and otherwise provide you with an optimal course experience.

Data Storage: Gymfinity International securely stores your data using professional class software systems (iClassPro) and invoicing software (Zoho Invoice by Google) as well as payment processors (SumUp, Braintree, and/or Paypal.) Our company keeps your data for a minimum of seven years and up to indefinitely to maintain program participation records. 

Data Sharing: Gymfinity International does not share your data with third party or partner companies. 

Marketing: Gymfinity International sends information about services, classes, and products that you are registered for or may be interested in. If you agree to receive marketing materials, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop our company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of our company group. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, simply click unsubscribe on any of your marketing notifications or contact us at info@gymfinityinternational.com

Data Protection Rights: Gymfinity International would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email info@gymfinityinternational.com or call us at +4963131160042

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org. Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including keeping you signed in and understanding how you use our website. You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 14 May 2020.

Contact for Concerns

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.